SOUND BODY SLEEP AID- diphenhydramine hcl 25 mg tablet, coated

Nchi: Marekani

Lugha: Kiingereza

Chanzo: NLM (National Library of Medicine)

Nunua Sasa

Shusha Tabia za bidhaa (SPC)
15-11-2017

Viambatanisho vya kazi:

DIPHENHYDRAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (UNII: TC2D6JAD40) (DIPHENHYDRAMINE - UNII:8GTS82S83M)

Inapatikana kutoka:

Allegiant Health

INN (Jina la Kimataifa):

DIPHENHYDRAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE

Tungo:

DIPHENHYDRAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE 25 mg

Njia ya uendeshaji:

ORAL

Dawa ya aina:

OTC DRUG

Matibabu dalili:

Nighttime Sleep aid for relief of occasional sleeplessness

Idhini hali ya:

OTC monograph final

Tabia za bidhaa

                                SOUND BODY SLEEP AID- DIPHENHYDRAMINE HCL 25 MG TABLET, COATED
ALLEGIANT HEALTH
_Disclaimer: Most OTC drugs are not reviewed and approved by FDA,
however they may be marketed if they_
_comply with applicable regulations and policies. FDA has not
evaluated whether this product complies._
----------
SOUNDBODY SLEEP AID
ACTIVE INGREDIENT (IN EACH CAPLET)
Diphenhydramine HCl 25mg
PURPOS E
Nighttime Sleep aid
US ES
for relief of occasional sleeplessness
WARNINGS
DO NOT USE
in children under 12 years of age
with any other product containing diphenydramine, even one used on
skin
ASK A DOCTOR BEFORE USE IF YOU HAVE
a breathing problem such as emphysema or chronic bronchitis
glaucoma
trouble urinating due to an enlarged prostate gland
ASK A DOCTOR OR PHARMACIST BEFORE USE IF
you are taking sedatives or tranquilizers
WHEN USING THIS PRODUCT
avoid alcoholic beverages
drowsiness will occur
do not drive a motor vehicle or operate machinery
STOP USE AND ASK A DOCTOR IF
sleeplessness persists continuously for more than 2 weeks. Insomnia
may be a symptom of a serious
underlying medical illness.
IF PREGNANT OR BREAST-FEEDING,
IF PREGNANT OR BREAST-FEEDING, ask a health professional before use.
KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.
KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.
OVERDOSE WARNING: In case of overdose, get medical help or contact a
Poison Control Center (1-800-
222-1222) right away.
DIRECTIONS
ADULTS AND CHILDREN 12 YEARS AND OVER: take 2 caplets at bedtime if
needed or as directed by a doctor
CHILDREN UNDER 12 YEARS OF AGE: do not use
OTHER INFORMATION
store at room temperature store between 20-25°C (68-77°F)
DO NOT USE IF BLISTER UNIT IS TORN OR OPEN
INACTIVE INGREDIENTS
croscarmellose sodium, FD&C blue #1 aluminum lake, hypromellose,
lactose, magnesium stearate,
microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, silicon dioxide,
titanium dioxide
PRINCIPAL DISPLAY PANEL
SOUNDBODY™
Compare to the Active Ingredients in Simply Sleep®*
For Nighttime Use
Sleep Aid
Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg
Does not contain Pain Reliever
24 Caplets
(pill im
                                
                                Soma hati kamili