Coldrex Day & Night

New Zealand - English - Medsafe (Medicines Safety Authority)

Buy It Now

Active ingredient:
Chlorphenamine maleate 2 mg; Paracetamol 500 mg;  ;  ;  ; Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 mg;  ; Paracetamol 500 mg; Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 mg
Available from:
GlaxoSmithKline (NZ) Ltd
INN (International Name):
Chlorphenamine maleate 2 mg
Pharmaceutical form:
Film coated tablet
Composition:
Active: Chlorphenamine maleate 2 mg Paracetamol 500 mg       Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 mg   Excipient: Carnauba wax Hydrated silica Hypromellose Maize starch Povidone Pregelatinised maize starch Purified talc Purified water Sodium benzoate Stearic acid Titanium dioxide Triacetin Active: Paracetamol 500 mg Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 mg Excipient: Carnauba wax Hypromellose Maize starch Povidone Pregelatinised maize starch Purified talc Purified water Sodium benzoate Stearic acid Titanium dioxide Triacetin
Units in package:
Blister pack, Aluminum/PVC, 24 tablets
Class:
Class B2 Controlled Drug
Prescription type:
Class B2 Controlled Drug
Manufactured by:
Kongo Chemical Co., Ltd
Product summary:
Package - Contents - Shelf Life: Blister pack, Aluminum/PVC - 24 tablets - 36 months from date of manufacture stored at or below 30°C
Authorization number:
TT50-6681
Authorization date:
2000-12-21

Similar products

Search alerts related to this product

Share this information