Ben-u-ron 75 mg

Informazioni principali

  • Nome commerciale:
  • Ben-u-ron 75 mg Suppositorien für Säuglinge
  • Forma farmaceutica:
  • Suppositorien für Säuglinge
  • Composizione:
  • paracetamolum 75 mg, excipiens pro suppositorio.
  • Utilizzare per:
  • Esseri umani
  • Tipo di medicina:
  • Farmaco biologico

Documenti

  • per i professionisti:
  • Il foglio illustrativo per questo prodotto non è al momento disponibile, é possibile inviare una richiesta al nostro Servizio Clienti ed essere avvisati nel momento in cui è disponibile sulla nostra piattaforma.


    Richiedi il foglio illustrativo per i professionisti.

Localizzazione

  • Disponibile in:
  • Ben-u-ron 75 mg Suppositorien für Säuglinge
    Svizzera
  • Lingua:
  • italiano

Informazioni terapeutiche

  • Gruppo terapeutico:
  • Synthetika
  • Area terapeutica:
  • Analgetikum, Antipyretikum

Altre informazioni

Status

  • Fonte:
  • Swissmedic - Swiss Agency for Therapeutic Products
  • Numero dell'autorizzazione:
  • 29152
  • Data dell'autorizzazione:
  • 13-11-1964
  • Ultimo aggiornamento:
  • 19-10-2018

Foglio illustrativo: composizione, posologia, indicazioni, interazioni, gravidanza, allattamento, effetti indesiderati, controindicazioni

Patienteninformation

Informazione destinata ai pazienti

Legga attentamente il foglietto illustrativo che contiene informazioni importanti.

Questo medicamento le è stato prescritto dal suo medico o le è stato consegnato senza prescrizione

medica in farmacia o in drogheria. Faccia uso corretto del medicamento conformemente al foglietto

illustrativo o segua le indicazioni del medico, del farmacista o del droghiere, al fine di ottenere il

maggior beneficio.

Conservi il foglietto illustrativo per poterlo rileggere all’occorrenza.

ben-u-ron supposte

Che cos’è ben-u-ron e quando si usa?

ben-u-ron contiene il principio attivo paracetamolo, che ha un effetto analgesico e antipiretico.

Lo si usa per il trattamento immediato di mal di testa, mal di denti, dolori a livello delle articolazioni

e dei legamenti, mal di schiena, dolori mestruali, dolori causati da traumi (p. es. di tipo sportivo),

dolori in caso di malattie da raffreddamento e febbre.

Di che cosa occorre inoltre tener conto durante il trattamento?

Come tutti gli antipiretici e analgesici, anche il ben-u-ron non va assunto senza prescrizione medica

per più di 5 giorni dagli adulti e bambini dai 12 anni o per più di 3 giorni dai bambini fino ai 12 anni.

In caso di febbre ben-u-ron non va assunto per più di 3 giorni senza prescrizione medica.

Gli analgesici non vanno assunti regolarmente per un lungo periodo senza il controllo del medico. I

dolori persistenti necessitano di un accertamento medico.

In caso di febbre alta, sintomi di infezione secondaria o sintomi persistenti per più di tre giorni si

raccomanda di consultare il medico.

Non si deve superare la posologia indicata o prescritta dal medico.

Per prevenire il rischio di sovradosaggio è necessario assicurarsi che i medicamenti assunti

contemporaneamente (p.es. altri analgesici, antipiretici o medicamenti contro il raffreddore) non

contengano paracetamolo. Un sovradosaggio di paracetamolo può causare un grave danno epatico.

Occorre inoltre considerare che l’assunzione protratta nel tempo di antidolorifici può contribuire alla

persistenza del mal di testa.

L’uso prolungato di analgesici, specialmente in caso di associazione di diversi principi attivi

antidolorifici, può provocare delle lesioni permanenti ai reni con rischio di insufficienza renale.

Quando non si possono usare le supposte ben-u-ron?

ben-u-ron non va assunto nei seguenti casi:

-ipersensibilità al principio attivo paracetamolo e ad altre sostanze analoghe (p.es. proparacetamolo)

o a una delle sostanze ausiliarie (vedi “Cosa contengono le supposte ben-u-ron?”). Un’ipersensibilità

di questo genere si manifesta per esempio sotto forma di asma, difficoltà di respirazione, disturbi

circolatori, gonfiori a livello della pelle e delle mucose o eruzioni sulla pelle (orticaria).

-gravi malattie epatiche (p.es. epatite acuta, cirrosi epatica, ascite ovvero accumulo di liquido nella

cavità peritoneale).

-abuso di alcool.

-disfunzione ereditaria del fegato (cosiddetta malattia di Meulengracht).

Quando è richiesta prudenza nell’utilizzo delle supposte ben-u-ron?

È necessario consultare il medico prima dell’assunzione:

-in presenza di lesioni ai reni o al fegato;

-in presenza di una rara malattia ereditaria dei globuli rossi, la cosiddetta “carenza di glucosio-6-

fosfatodeidrogenasi”;

-in caso di uso concomitante di medicamenti che influiscono sul fegato, in particolare certi farmaci

contro la tubercolosi e l’epilessia o medicamenti col principio attivo zidovudina utilizzati in caso di

immunodeficienza (AIDS);

-in caso di assunzione dei seguenti medicamenti:

·medicamenti anticoagulanti (p.es. Marcoumar);

·Cholestyramin (medicamento che riduce i grassi nel sangue);

·Chloramphenicol (medicamento contro le infezioni);

·Metoclopramid (medicamento contro nausea e vomito);

·Phenytoin, Phenobarbital, Carbamazepin (medicamento contro epilessia (convulsioni));

·Rifampicin, Isoniazid (medicamento contro la tubercolosi);

·Probenecid (medicamento contro la gotta);

·Zidovudin (medicamento contro l’infezione HIV (AIDS)).

-in caso di infezione grave (p.es. sepsi);

-in caso di sottopeso o denutrizione;

-in caso di consumo regolare di alcol.

Si sconsiglia l’uso concomitante di paracetamolo e bevande alcoliche. Il rischio di danni epatici

aumenta soprattutto se non si assumono degli alimenti insieme al medicamento.

Le persone ipersensibili agli analgesici o agli antireumatici possono avere una reazione di

ipersensibilità anche al paracetamolo (vedi “Quali effetti collaterali possono provocare le supposte

ben-u-ron?”).

In casi molto rari il paracetamolo può causare reazioni cutanee gravi. In caso di insorgenza di

reazioni cutanee, interrompere l’assunzione delle supposte ben-u-ron e consultare il medico (vedi

“Quali effetti collaterali possono provocare le supposte ben-u-ron?”).

Le supposte ben-u-ron non agiscono sulla capacità di guidare o di utilizzare macchinari.

Tuttavia, l’assunzione di un analgesico richiede sempre attenzione.

Informi il medico, il farmacista o il droghiere nel caso in cui soffra di altre malattie, allergie o

assuma o applichi esternamente (anche se acquistati di sua iniziativa).

Le supposte ben-u-ron possono essere utilizzate durante la gravidanza o l’allattamento?

Per precauzione, durante la gravidanza o l’allattamento bisogna evitare il più possibile di utilizzare

medicamenti o chiedere consiglio al medico, al farmacista o al droghiere.

In base alle esperienze fatte finora non sono noti rischi per il bambino in caso di uso, per un breve

periodo, del principio attivo paracetamolo nella posologia indicata.

Anche se passa in minime quantità nel latte materno, il paracetamolo si può usare anche durante

l’allattamento.

Come usare le supposte ben-u-ron?

Non deve essere superata la dose massima giornaliera. Le singole dosi non devono essere assunte a

intervalli più frequenti di 4–8 ore.

Le supposte vanno introdotte nel retto.

Lattanti da 3 a 5 kg (0–3 mesi): 1 supposta da 75 mg fino a 3 volte al giorno.

Lattanti da 5 a 7 kg (3–6 mesi): 1 supposta da 75 mg fino a 4 volte al giorno.

Lattanti da 7 a 10 kg (6–12 mesi): 1 supposta da 125 mg fino a 4 volte al giorno.

Bambini da 10 a 15 kg (1–3 anni): 1 supposta da 250 mg fino a 3 volte al giorno.

Bambini da 15 a 22 kg (3–6 anni: 1 supposta da 250 mg fino a 4 volte al giorno.

Bambini da 22 a 30 kg (6–9 anni): 1 supposta da 500 mg fino a 3 volte al giorno.

Bambini da 30 a 40 kg (9–12 anni): 1 supposta da 500 mg fino a 4 volte al giorno.

Adolescenti e adulti (oltre i 40 kg): 1 supposta da 1000 mg fino a 4 volte al giorno.

Si attenga alla posologia indicata nel foglietto illustrativo o prescritta dal medico. Se ritiene che

l’azione del medicamento sia troppo debole o troppo forte ne parli al suo medico, al suo farmacista o

al suo droghiere.

In caso di assunzione incontrollata (sovradosaggio) consultare immediatamente il medico, anche in

assenza di disturbi. A causa del rischio di un grave danno epatico, vanno intraprese immediate

misure mediche. Nausea, vomito, mal di pancia, inappetenza o un quadro patologico generale

possono essere indicativi di un sovradosaggio, ma si manifestano solo diverse ore (fino a un giorno)

dopo l‘assunzione.

Quali effetti collaterali possono avere le supposte ben-u-ron?

Con l’utilizzo delle supposte ben-u-ron possono insorgere i seguenti effetti collaterali: raramente

reazioni di ipersensibilità come prurito, gonfiori della pelle e delle mucose o eruzioni cutanee anche

gravi (molto rare), nausea, affanno o asma. Se si manifestano dei sintomi di ipersensibilità o

emorragie/ematomi bisogna interrompere l’utilizzo del medicamento e consultare il medico. Sono

state inoltre osservate alterazioni del quadro ematologico, come un numero ridotto di piastrine

(trombocitopenia) o una forte riduzione di determinati globuli bianchi (agranulocitosi).

In caso di effetti collaterali qui non descritti è necessario informare il suo medico, farmacista o

droghiere.

Di che altro occorre tener conto?

Conservare a temperatura inferiore a 25°C e fuori della portata dei bambini.

Il paracetamolo può alterare la misurazione della glicemia mediante il metodo della glucosio

ossidasi. I medicamenti con il principio attivo paracetamolo non devono essere somministrati ai

bambini che abbiano assunto inavvertitamente alcol.

Il medico, il farmacista o il droghiere, che sono in possesso di documentazione specializzata e

dettagliata, possono fornire ulteriori informazioni.

Cosa contengono le supposte ben-u-ron?

1 supposta contiene 75 mg / 125 mg / 250 mg / 500 mg / 1000 mg di paracetamolo come principio

attivo, nonché sostanze ausiliarie.

Numero dell’omologazione

29152 (Swissmedic)

Dove sono ottenibili le supposte ben-u-ron? Quali confezioni sono disponibili?

Nelle farmacie e drogherie, senza prescrizione medica:

10 supposte da 75 mg.

10 supposte da 125 mg.

10 supposte da 250 mg.

10 supposte da 500 mg.

Nelle farmacie, con prescrizione medica:

10 supposte da 1000 mg.

Titolare dell’omologazione

Nutrimedis SA, 1630 Bulle / FR

Questo foglietto illustrativo è stato controllato l’ultima volta nell’agosto 2016 dall’autorità

competente in materia di medicamenti (Swissmedic).

12-1-2019

Scientific Opinion on Flavouring Group Evaluation 208 Revision 3 (FGE.208Rev3): consideration of genotoxicity data on alicyclic aldehydes with α,β‐unsaturation in ring/side‐chain and precursors from chemical subgroup 2.2 of FGE.19

Scientific Opinion on Flavouring Group Evaluation 208 Revision 3 (FGE.208Rev3): consideration of genotoxicity data on alicyclic aldehydes with α,β‐unsaturation in ring/side‐chain and precursors from chemical subgroup 2.2 of FGE.19

Published on: Fri, 11 Jan 2019 The EFSA Panel on Food Additives and Flavourings was requested to evaluate the genotoxic potential of flavouring substances from subgroup 2.2 of FGE.19 in the Flavouring Group Evaluation 208 Revision 3 (FGE.208Rev3). In FGE.208Rev1, the Panel on Food Contact Materials, Enzymes, Flavourings and Processing Aids (CEF) evaluated genotoxicity studies on the representative substance p‐mentha‐1,8‐dien‐7‐al [FL‐no: 05.117], which was found to be genotoxic in vivo. The Panel conclu...

Europe - EFSA - European Food Safety Authority EFSA Journal

12-1-2019

Safety evaluation of the food enzyme endo‐1,4‐β‐xylanase from Bacillus subtilis (strain XAS)

Safety evaluation of the food enzyme endo‐1,4‐β‐xylanase from Bacillus subtilis (strain XAS)

Published on: Fri, 11 Jan 2019 The EFSA Panel on Food Additives and Flavourings was requested to evaluate the genotoxic potential of flavouring substances from subgroup 2.2 of FGE.19 in the Flavouring Group Evaluation 208 Revision 3 (FGE.208Rev3). In FGE.208Rev1, the Panel on Food Contact Materials, Enzymes, Flavourings and Processing Aids (CEF) evaluated genotoxicity studies on the representative substance p‐mentha‐1,8‐dien‐7‐al [FL‐no: 05.117], which was found to be genotoxic in vivo. The Panel conclu...

Europe - EFSA - European Food Safety Authority EFSA Journal

17-12-2018

Vijf jaar NIX brengt normverandering roken en drinken op gang

Vijf jaar NIX brengt normverandering roken en drinken op gang

Op 1 januari is het precies vijf jaar geleden dat de leeftijdsgrens voor roken en drinken werd verhoogd naar 18 jaar. In deze periode is er veel veranderd, blijkt uit een recente peiling in opdracht van het ministerie van VWS. Zo vindt ongeveer driekwart van de ouders en tieners het ‘normaal’ dat je pas mag roken en drinken vanaf 18 jaar. 78,2% van de ouders vindt dit tegenover 75,4% van de jongeren. De afgelopen jaren is het gebruik van alcohol onder tieners teruggelopen. Sinds 2011 gaat het in de total...

Netherlands - Ministerie van Volksgezondheid, Welzijn en Sport

24-11-2018

Blokhuis: 1,25 miljoen euro voor educatie Tweede Wereldoorlog

Blokhuis: 1,25 miljoen euro voor educatie Tweede Wereldoorlog

Staatssecretaris Paul Blokhuis van Volksgezondheid, Welzijn en Sport heeft 1,25 miljoen euro beschikbaar gesteld voor educatieprojecten over de Tweede Wereldoorlog. In 2019 en 2020 vieren we dat Nederland 75 jaar is bevrijd, eerst het zuidelijke deel in 1944 en daarna de rest van Nederland en Nederlands-Indië in 1945. Dit lustrumjaar wordt de bevrijding nog groter gevierd dan anders en wordt er extra nadruk gelegd op het herinneren van de oorlog. De 1,25 miljoen euro komt boven op de 3,5 miljoen voor ond...

Netherlands - Ministerie van Volksgezondheid, Welzijn en Sport

21-11-2018

FDA approves new treatment for patients with acute myeloid leukemia

FDA approves new treatment for patients with acute myeloid leukemia

The FDA approved Daurismo (glasdegib) tablets to be used in combination with low-dose cytarabine (LDAC), a type of chemotherapy, for the treatment of newly-diagnosed acute myeloid leukemia (AML) in adults who are 75 years of age or older or who have other chronic health conditions or diseases (comorbidities) that may preclude the use of intensive chemotherapy.

FDA - U.S. Food and Drug Administration

21-11-2018

Extensive Literature Search, Selection for Relevance and Data Extraction of Studies Related to the Toxicity of PCDD/Fs and DL‐PCBs in Experimental Animals

Extensive Literature Search, Selection for Relevance and Data Extraction of Studies Related to the Toxicity of PCDD/Fs and DL‐PCBs in Experimental Animals

Published on: Tue, 20 Nov 2018 Polychlorinated dibenzodioxins (PCDD), polychlorinated dibenzofurans (PCDFs) and dioxin‐like polychlorinated biphenyls (DL‐PCBs) are detected ubiquitously in the environment, diet and human tissues. The European Food Safety Authority (EFSA) CONTAM Panel received a mandate from the European Commission for a scientific opinion on the risks for human and animal health related to the presence of dioxins and DL‐PCBs in food and feed. To support preparatory work for the hazard i...

Europe - EFSA - European Food Safety Authority Publications

3-11-2018

Janssen Issues Voluntary Nationwide Recall for one lot of ORTHO-NOVUM 1/35 and two lots of ORTHO-NOVUM 7/7/7 Due to Incorrect Veridate Dispenser Instructions

Janssen Issues Voluntary Nationwide Recall for one lot of ORTHO-NOVUM 1/35 and two lots of ORTHO-NOVUM 7/7/7 Due to Incorrect Veridate Dispenser Instructions

Janssen Pharmaceuticals, Inc. has initiated a voluntary recall of one lot of ORTHO-NOVUM 1/35 (norethindrone / ethinyl estradiol) Tablets and two lots of ORTHO-NOVUM 7/7/7 (norethindrone / ethinyl estradiol) Tablets to the pharmacy level. The patient information provided inside affected packages of ORTHO-NOVUM does not include the appropriate instructions for the Veridate dispenser.

FDA - U.S. Food and Drug Administration

30-10-2018

Sciegen Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Issues Voluntary Nationwide Recall of Irbesartan Tablets, USP  75 Mg, 150 Mg, and 300 Mg Due to The Detection of Trace Amounts of NDEA (N-Nitrosodiethylamine) Impurity Found in The Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient (API)

Sciegen Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Issues Voluntary Nationwide Recall of Irbesartan Tablets, USP 75 Mg, 150 Mg, and 300 Mg Due to The Detection of Trace Amounts of NDEA (N-Nitrosodiethylamine) Impurity Found in The Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient (API)

ScieGen Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is voluntarily recalling listed lots, within expiry, of Irbesartan Tablets, USP 75 mg, 150 mg, and 300 mg dosage forms to the consumer level. These products are being recalled due to the presence of an impurity, N-nitrosodiethylamine (NDEA) contained in the API Irbesartan, USP manufactured by Aurobindo Pharma Limited. This impurity, which is a substance that occurs naturally in certain foods, drinking water, air pollution, and industrial processes, has been classified as a...

FDA - U.S. Food and Drug Administration

20-10-2018

Scientific Opinion on Flavouring Group Evaluation 200, Revision 1 (FGE.200 Rev.1): 74 α,β‐unsaturated aliphatic aldehydes and precursors from chemical subgroup 1.1.1 of FGE.19

Scientific Opinion on Flavouring Group Evaluation 200, Revision 1 (FGE.200 Rev.1): 74 α,β‐unsaturated aliphatic aldehydes and precursors from chemical subgroup 1.1.1 of FGE.19

Published on: Fri, 19 Oct 2018 00:00:00 +0200 The Panel on Food Additives and Flavourings of the European Food Safety Authority was requested to evaluate the genotoxic potential of 74 flavouring substances from subgroup 1.1.1 of FGE.19 in the Flavouring Group Evaluation 200 Revision 1 (FGE.200 Rev1). In FGE.200, genotoxicity studies were provided for one representative substance, namely hex‐2(trans)‐enal [FL‐no: 05.073], and for other two substances in the same subgroup, namely 2‐dodecenal [FL‐no: 05.03...

Europe - EFSA - European Food Safety Authority Publications

18-10-2018

Scientific Opinion on Flavouring Group Evaluation 201 Revision 2 (FGE.201Rev2): 2‐alkylated, aliphatic, acyclic alpha,beta‐unsaturated aldehydes and precursors, with or without additional double‐bonds, from chemical subgroup 1.1.2 of FGE.19

Scientific Opinion on Flavouring Group Evaluation 201 Revision 2 (FGE.201Rev2): 2‐alkylated, aliphatic, acyclic alpha,beta‐unsaturated aldehydes and precursors, with or without additional double‐bonds, from chemical subgroup 1.1.2 of FGE.19

Published on: Wed, 17 Oct 2018 00:00:00 +0200 The Panel on Food Additives and Flavourings of the European Food Safety Authority was requested to consider in this revision 2 of Flavouring Group Evaluation 201, the additional data on genotoxicity submitted by the Industry on two substances, 2‐methylpent‐2‐enal [FL‐no: 05.090] and 2 methylcrotonaldehyde [FL‐no: 05.095], from subgroup 1.1.2 of FGE.19. In FGE.201Rev1, the Panel concluded that further data were required in order to clarify the genotoxic poten...

Europe - EFSA - European Food Safety Authority Publications

21-7-2018

Allergy Alert for Undeclared Milk in Food Lion Brand Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips

Allergy Alert for Undeclared Milk in Food Lion Brand Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips

Shearer’s Foods, LLC of Massillon, OH is recalling Food Lion brand 7.75 ounce packages of Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips because they may contain undeclared milk. People who have an allergy or severe sensitivity to milk run the risk of serious or life-threatening allergic reaction if they consume this product. The recalled Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips were distributed to Food Lion stores in NC, SC, GA, PA, KY, VA, TN, DE, MD, and WV between Dec 1st, 2017 and July 19, 2018.

FDA - U.S. Food and Drug Administration

5-7-2018

Blokhuis: jaarlijks 4 miljoen euro naar onderzoek Lifelines tot 2024

Blokhuis: jaarlijks 4 miljoen euro naar onderzoek Lifelines tot 2024

Derde onderzoeksronde Lifelines in 2019 van start Lifelines, de data- en biobank waarin informatie over de gezondheid van drie generaties inwoners in de noordelijke provincies gedurende dertig jaar wordt verzameld, start in 2019 met de derde onderzoeksronde onder alle Lifelines-deelnemers. Dit wordt mogelijk gemaakt door het Ministerie van VWS, de RUG en het UMCG en de provincies Groningen, Friesland en Drenthe. Deze gezamenlijke inzet weerspiegelt het belang van Lifelines voor zowel volksgezondheid, wet...

Netherlands - Ministerie van Volksgezondheid, Welzijn en Sport

29-5-2018

TAYTULLA (norethindrone acetate and ethinyl estradiol capsules and ferrous fumarate capsules) by Allergan: Recall - Due to Out of Sequence Capsules

TAYTULLA (norethindrone acetate and ethinyl estradiol capsules and ferrous fumarate capsules) by Allergan: Recall - Due to Out of Sequence Capsules

Allergan recently identified, through a physician report, that four placebo capsules were placed out of order in a sample pack of TAYTULLA. Specifically, the first four days of therapy had four non-hormonal placebo capsules instead of active capsules. As a result of this packaging error, oral contraceptive capsules, that are taken out of sequence, may place the user at risk for contraceptive failure and unintended pregnancy. The reversing of the order may not be apparent to either new users or previous ...

FDA - U.S. Food and Drug Administration

29-5-2018

Allergan Issues Nationwide Voluntary Recall of TAYTULLA® Softgel Capsules 1mg/20mcg Sample Packs Due to Out of Sequence Capsules

Allergan Issues Nationwide Voluntary Recall of TAYTULLA® Softgel Capsules 1mg/20mcg Sample Packs Due to Out of Sequence Capsules

Allergan plc (NYSE:AGN) today issued a voluntary recall in the US market of one lot (Lot# 5620706, Expiry May-2019) of TAYTULLA® (norethindrone acetate and ethinyl estradiol capsules and ferrous fumarate capsules) 1mg/20mcg, 6x28 physicians sample pack, indicated for use by women to prevent pregnancy. Allergan recently identified, through a physician report, that four placebo capsules were placed out of order in a sample pack of TAYTULLA. Specifically, the first four days of therapy had four non-hormonal...

FDA - U.S. Food and Drug Administration

7-10-2016

Experts for the European Pharmacopoeia's groups of experts and working parties

Experts for the European Pharmacopoeia's groups of experts and working parties

A very large part of the work related to the drafting of new monographs for the European Pharmacopoeia (EDQM) is carried out by external experts in 75 groups of experts and working parties. Experts for the groups are appointed for a period of three years, and the EDQM is now seeking experts for the period from 2017 to 2019.

Danish Medicines Agency

6-9-2012

Danish Pharmacovigilance Update, 16 August 2012

Danish Pharmacovigilance Update, 16 August 2012

Among the topics covered in this issue of Danish Pharmacovigilance Update are: Maximum single dose of intravenous ondansetron (Zofran® and others) now restricted to 16 mg.

Danish Medicines Agency

7-12-2018


Orphan designation: (1'R,6'R)-3-(benzylamine)-6-hydroxy-3'-methyl-4-pentyl-6'-(prop-1-en-2-yl)-[1,1'-bi(cyclohexane)]-2',3,6-triene-2,5-dione, Treatment of systemic sclerosis, 12/10/2017, Positive

Orphan designation: (1'R,6'R)-3-(benzylamine)-6-hydroxy-3'-methyl-4-pentyl-6'-(prop-1-en-2-yl)-[1,1'-bi(cyclohexane)]-2',3,6-triene-2,5-dione, Treatment of systemic sclerosis, 12/10/2017, Positive

Orphan designation: (1'R,6'R)-3-(benzylamine)-6-hydroxy-3'-methyl-4-pentyl-6'-(prop-1-en-2-yl)-[1,1'-bi(cyclohexane)]-2',3,6-triene-2,5-dione, Treatment of systemic sclerosis, 12/10/2017, Positive

Europe - EMA - European Medicines Agency

27-11-2018


Opinion/decision on a Paediatric investigation plan (PIP): Akynzeo,Fosnetupitant,palonosetron, decision type: , therapeutic area: , PIP number: P/0140/2018

Opinion/decision on a Paediatric investigation plan (PIP): Akynzeo,Fosnetupitant,palonosetron, decision type: , therapeutic area: , PIP number: P/0140/2018

Opinion/decision on a Paediatric investigation plan (PIP): Akynzeo,Fosnetupitant,palonosetron, decision type: , therapeutic area: , PIP number: P/0140/2018

Europe - EMA - European Medicines Agency

22-11-2018

Neuraceq (Life Radiopharma Berlin GmbH)

Neuraceq (Life Radiopharma Berlin GmbH)

Neuraceq (Active substance: florbetaben (18F)) - Centralised - Renewal - Commission Decision (2018)7882 of Thu, 22 Nov 2018 European Medicines Agency (EMA) procedure number: EMEA/H/C/2553/R/25

Europe -DG Health and Food Safety

22-11-2018

EU/3/17/1933 (Emerald Health Pharmaceuticals EspaNa, S.L.)

EU/3/17/1933 (Emerald Health Pharmaceuticals EspaNa, S.L.)

EU/3/17/1933 (Active substance: (1'R,6'R)-3-(benzylamine)-6-hydroxy-3'-methyl-4-pentyl-6'-(prop-1-en-2-yl)-[1,1'-bi(cyclohexane)]-2',3,6-triene-2,5-dione) - Transfer of orphan designation - Commission Decision (2018)7813 of Thu, 22 Nov 2018 European Medicines Agency (EMA) procedure number: EMA/OD/0000001966

Europe -DG Health and Food Safety

8-10-2018

Palonosetron Hospira (Pfizer Europe MA EEIG)

Palonosetron Hospira (Pfizer Europe MA EEIG)

Palonosetron Hospira (Active substance: palonosetron) - Centralised - Transfer Marketing Authorisation Holder - Commission Decision (2018)6606 of Mon, 08 Oct 2018 European Medicines Agency (EMA) procedure number: EMEA/H/C/4069/T/04

Europe -DG Health and Food Safety

24-9-2018

Ovitrelle (Merck Europe B.V.)

Ovitrelle (Merck Europe B.V.)

Ovitrelle (Active substance: Choriogonadotrophin alfa) - Centralised - Transfer Marketing Authorisation Holder - Commission Decision (2018)6220 of Mon, 24 Sep 2018 European Medicines Agency (EMA) procedure number: EMEA/H/C/320/T/75

Europe -DG Health and Food Safety

10-9-2018

Akynzeo (Helsinn Birex Pharmaceuticals Ltd)

Akynzeo (Helsinn Birex Pharmaceuticals Ltd)

Akynzeo (Active substance: netupitant / palonosetron) - Centralised - Yearly update - Commission Decision (2018)5947 of Mon, 10 Sep 2018

Europe -DG Health and Food Safety

19-7-2018

EU/3/16/1783 (Reglntel Ltd)

EU/3/16/1783 (Reglntel Ltd)

EU/3/16/1783 (Active substance: N-(5-(6-chloro-2,2-difluorobenzo[d][1,3]dioxol-5-yl)pyrazin-2-yl)-2-fluoro-6-methylbenzamide) - Transfer of orphan designation - Commission Decision (2018)4810 of Thu, 19 Jul 2018 European Medicines Agency (EMA) procedure number: EMA/OD/138/16/T/02

Europe -DG Health and Food Safety

11-6-2018

Isentress (Merck Sharp and Dohme B.V.)

Isentress (Merck Sharp and Dohme B.V.)

Isentress (Active substance: raltegravir) - Centralised - Transfer Marketing Authorisation Holder - Commission Decision (2018)3767 of Mon, 11 Jun 2018 European Medicines Agency (EMA) procedure number: EMEA/H/C/860/T/75

Europe -DG Health and Food Safety

29-5-2018

EU/3/14/1400 (Orphan Europe S.A.R.L.)

EU/3/14/1400 (Orphan Europe S.A.R.L.)

EU/3/14/1400 (Active substance: (1S,4R,5R,7S)-3,4-dibenzyl-2-oxo-6,8-dioxa-3-azabyciclo[3.2.1]octane-7-carboxylic acid-L-lysine) - Transfer of orphan designation - Commission Decision (2018)3402 of Tue, 29 May 2018 European Medicines Agency (EMA) procedure number: EMA/OD/185/14/T/01

Europe -DG Health and Food Safety

21-5-2018

EU/3/07/522 (Best Regulatory Consulting Ltd)

EU/3/07/522 (Best Regulatory Consulting Ltd)

EU/3/07/522 (Active substance: (manganese, dichloro [(4aR, 13aR, 17aR, 21aR)-1, 2, 3, 4, 4a, 5, 6, 12, 13, 13a, 14, 15, 16, 17, 17a, 18, 19, 20, 21, 21a-eicosahydro-11, 7-nitrilo-7H-dibenzo[ b,h] [1,4,7,10] tetraazacycloheptadecine-?N5, ?N13, ?N18, ?N21, ?N22]-)) - Transfer of orphan designation - Commission Decision (2018)3136 of Mon, 21 May 2018 European Medicines Agency (EMA) procedure number: EMA/OD/089/07/T/01

Europe -DG Health and Food Safety

19-1-2018

Pending EC decision:  Panacur AquaSol, fenbendazole, Opinion date: 18-Jan-2018

Pending EC decision: Panacur AquaSol, fenbendazole, Opinion date: 18-Jan-2018

Europe - EMA - European Medicines Agency