קאפקס DM

ישראל - עברית - Ministry of Health

קנה את זה

עלון מידע עלון מידע (PIL)

29-12-2016

מרכיב פעיל:
DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE; GUAIFENESIN
זמין מ:
PERRIGO ISRAEL AGENCIES LTD, ISRAEL
קוד ATC:
R05DA09
טופס פרצבטיות:
סירופ
הרכב:
DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 MG / 5 ML; GUAIFENESIN 100 MG / 5 ML
מסלול נתינה (של תרופות):
פומי
סוג מרשם:
אין צורך במרשם
תוצרת:
PERRIGO COMPANY, USA
קבוצה תרפויטית:
DEXTROMETHORPHAN
איזור תרפויטי:
DEXTROMETHORPHAN
סממני תרפויטית:
For relief of cough and expecctorant.
מספר אישור:
148 29 33671 00
תאריך אישור:
2014-12-31

מסמכים בשפות אחרות

עלון מידע עלון מידע - אנגלית

29-12-2016

עלון מידע עלון מידע - ערבית

03-01-2017

םיחקורה תונקת יפל ןכרצל ןולע 1986 - ו"משתה )םירישכת( תקוושמ הפורתה :םינש 6 דע םייתנש םיאליג .דבלב אפור םשרמ יפ לע םשרמ אלל תקוושמ הפורתה :םינש 6 ליגמ .אפור פוריס

DM

סקפאק ןאפרותמורטסקד ,ל"מ 5/ג"מ 100 ןיזנפווג ל"מ 5/ג"מ 10 דימורבורדיה

Guaifenesin 100 mg/5 ml,

Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg/5 ml

ףיעס האר הפורתב םיפסונ םיביכרמ טוריפל .ףסונ עדימ - 6 םרטב ופוס דע ןולעה תא ןויעב ארק יתיצמת עדימ ליכמ הז ןולע .הפורתב שמתשת הנפ ,תופסונ תולאש ךל שי םא .הפורתה לע .חקורה לא וא אפורה לא תחתמ תוקוניתלו םידליל תדעוימ הניא הפורתה ןתמ :6 ליגל תחתמ םידליב .םייתנש ליגל שמתשהל ךילע .אפור םשרמב בייח הפורתה ךנה םא חקורב ץעוויה .הנוכנ הרוצב הפורתב םא אפורה לא תונפל ךילע .ףסונ עדימל קוקז םניא וא םירימחמ )םימוטפמיס( הלחמה ינמיס .םימי 7 רחאל םירפתשמ ?הפורתה תדעוימ המל .1 .לועיש תלקהל חייכמ פוריס חייכמ אוה

Guaifenesin

:תיטיופרת הצובק .לועיש אכדמ אוה

Dextromethorphan

:הפורתב שומיש ינפל .2 :םא הפורתב שמתשהל ןיא וא םיליעפה םירמוחל )יגרלא( שיגר התא הליכמ רשא םיפסונה םיביכרמהמ דחא לכל .הפורתה ליגל תחתמ תוקוניתב שמתשהל ןיא .םייתנש

יבכעמ תצובקמ הפורת לטונ התא

לופיטל תופורת וא ןואכיד דגנ תופורת ןוגכ רחאל םייעובש ךשמבו ןוסניקרפ תלחמב .וז הצובקמ תופורתב לופיטה םויס :םא אפורל רפס

סקפאקב לופיטה ינפל דוקפתב יוקילמ רבעב תלבס וא לבוס התא .דבכה וא )המתסא ןוגכ( המישנה תכרעמ .יהשלכ הפורתל וא והשלכ ןוזמל שיגר ךנה .שאר יבאכ וא דרג ,םוחב הוולמ לועישה הוולמה ,ינורכ וא ךשוממ לועישמ לבוס ךנה ,תינורכ טיכנורב ,המתסא ,ןושיע :ןוגכ םיבצמב לועישה םא וא )

emphysema

( תיתאיר תחפנ .חיכ לש הבורמ השרפהב הוולמ :הפורתב שומישל תועגונה תודחוימ תורהזא וא תובורק םיתיעל וז הפורתב שמתשהל ןיא !אפורב ץעוויהל ילב תכשוממ הפוקת הנורחאל תחקל םא וא חקול התא םא םשרמ אלל תופורת ללוכ ,תורחא תופורת .חקורל וא אפורל ךכ לע רפס ,הנוזת יפסותו םא חקורה וא אפורה תא עדייל שי דחוימב תכרעמ לע תועיפשמה תופורת :חקול התא ,העגרהל תופורת :ןוגכ( תיזכרמה םיבצעה דגנ תופורת ;)היספליפאל ,ןוסניקרפל ,הנישל תופורת ;המתסא דגנ תופורת ;תוננטצהו לועיש התא םא :)

יבכעמ תצובקמ( ןואכיד דגנ פוריסב שמתשהל ןיא וז הצובקמ הפורת לטונ םייעובש הז פוריסב שמתשהל ןתינ .

סקפאק .וז הצובקמ תופורתב לופיטה םויס רחאל תא לוטיל אל יוצר :ןוזמו הפורתב שומיש .החורא רחאל דימ הפורתה ,הקינמ וא ןוירהב ךנה םא :הקנהו ןוירה שומישה ינפל חקורב וא אפורב ץעוויהל שי .תופורתב :הפורתב שמתשת דציכ .3 .חוטב ךניא םא חקורה וא אפורה םע קודבל ךילע תוקוניתלו םידליל תדעוימ הניא וז הפורת דע םייתנש ליגמ םידליב .םייתנש ליגל תחתמ .אפור םשרמב בייח הפורתה ןתמ םינש 6 ליג קוושת הפורתה הלעמו םינש 6 ליגמ םידליב .דבלב חקור ידיב קפנותו אפור םשרמ אלל :אוה ללכ-ךרדב לבוקמה ןונימה 2 :הלעמו הנש 12 ליגמ םידלילו םירגובמל

.תועש 4 לכ )ל"מ 10( תויפכ תחא תיפכ :םינש 12 דע 6 ליגמ םידליל

.תועש 4 לכ )ל"מ 5( .תועש 24 לכב תונמ 6 -מ רתוי לוטיל ןיא

.תצלמומה הנמה לע רובעל ןיא

.םימ סוכ םע רישכתה תא לוטיל יוצר שי :תויללכ תוארוה - הפורתב שומישה ןפוא

הדידמה תיסוכב הנמה תדידמ לע דיפקהל .הזיראל תפרוצמה

1 TSP

= )ל"מ 5( תיפכ 1

שי םימי 7 ךות ךבצמב רופיש לח אל םא .אפורל תונפל תועטב םא וא רתי תנמ תועטב תלטנ םא רדחל וא אפורל דימ הנפ ,הפורתה ןמ דלי עלב הפורתה תזירא תא אבהו םילוח תיב לש ןוימ .ךתיא תיותה תא קודב !ךשוחב תופורת לוטיל ןיא בכרה .הפורת לטונ ךנהש םעפ לכב הנמהו .םהל קוקז ךנה םא םייפקשמ שומישל עגונב תופסונ תולאש ךל שי םא .חקורב וא אפורב ץעוויה ,הפורתב :יאוול תועפות .4 לולע

סקפאקב שומישה ,הפורת לכב ומכ לא .םישמתשמהמ קלחב יאוול תועפותל םורגל ןכתי .יאוולה תועפות תמישר ארקמל להבית .ןהמ תחא ףאמ לובסת אלש תואבה יאוולה תועפות םא אפורל תונפל שי :דחוימב תודירטמ וא תוכשמנ תועפות .לק םונמנ ,לוכיעה תכרעמב תוחונ-יא רחאל רצק ןמז ךות ללכ-ךרדב תופלוח ולא .הפורתל תולגתסהה תפוקת רשאכ וא ,הרימחמ יאוולה תועפותמ תחא םא ,ןולעב הרכזוה אלש יאוול תעפותמ לבוס התא .אפורה םע ץעייתהל ךילע :יאוול תועפות לע חוויד דרשמל יאוול תועפות לע חוודל ןתינ רושיקה לע הציחל תועצמאב תואירבה לופיט בקע יאוול תועפות לע חוויד" רתא לש תיבה ףדב אצמנש "יתפורת

)

www.health.gov.il

( תואירבה דרשמ תועפות לע חווידל ןווקמה ספוטל הנפמה :רושיקל הסינכ י"ע וא ,יאוול

https://forms.gov.il/globaldata/getsequence

/getsequence.aspx?formType=AdversEffect

Medic@moh.gov.il

תועצמאב וגירפ תרבחל חוודל ןתינ ,ףסונב

www.perrigo-pharma.co.il

:האבה תבותכה ?הפורתה תא ןסחאל ךיא .5 שי תרחא הפורת לכו וז הפורת !הלערה ענמ לש םדי גשיהל ץוחמ רוגס םוקמב רומשל .הלערה ענמת ךכ ידי לעו תוקונית וא/ו םידלי תשרופמ הארוה אלל האקהל םורגת לא .אפורהמ הגופתה ךיראת ירחא הפורתב שמתשהל ןיא .קובקבהו הזיראה יבג לע עיפומה )

exp. date

לש ןורחאה םויל סחייתמ הגופתה ךיראת .שדוח ותוא .ררקמב ןסחאל ןיא .

25°C

-ל תחתמ ןסחא

ןתינ קובקבה לש הנושארה החיתפה רחאל .םישדוח 3 ךשמב שמתשהל :ףסונ עדימ .6 הליכמ הפורתה םיליעפה םירמוחה לע ףסונ :םג

Citric acid, FD&C red 40, glycerin, high fructose

corn syrup, propylene glycol, natural cherry

type flavour, menthol, sucralose, sodium

citrate, sodium benzoate, purified water.

3 mg

:)ל"מ 5( תיפכב ןרתנה תומכ :)ל"מ 5( תיפכב רמשמה רמוחה תומכ

Sodium benzoate 5 mg

:)ל"מ 5( תיפכב זוטקורפ פוריס תומכ

High fructose corn syrup 3,800 mg

?הזיראה ןכות המו הפורתה תיארנ דציכ עבצב לולצ לזונ לש ל"מ 118 ליכמה קובקב .ןבדבוד לש לק חיר לעב םודא-םותכ )לארשי( םראפ-רפוס :י"ע קוושמו רובע רצוימ .4672516 הילצרה ,2171 .ד.ת ,מ"עב תויונכוס לארשי וגירפ :ותבותכו םושירה לעב .51200 קרב-ינב ,29 י"חל 'חר ,מ"עב ,ןגישימ ,ןגאלא ,וגירפ תרבח :ותבותכו ןרציה םש .ב"הרא ינויב תואירבה דרשמ י"ע רשואו קדבנ הז ןולע

.2012

תופורתה סקנפב הפורתה םושיר רפסמ :תואירבה דרשמב יתכלממה

14829.33671

חסונ הז ןולע ,האירקה תלקהלו תוטשפה םשל ינשל תדעוימ הפורתה ,תאז ףא לע .רכז ןושלב .םינימה

5.9.16

PATIENT PACKAGE INSERT IN

ACCORDANCE WITH THE PHARMACISTS’

REGULATIONS )PREPARATIONS) - 1986

Ages 2-6 years: The medicine is dispensed

according to a doctor’s prescription only.

From age 6: The medicine is dispensed

without a doctor’s prescription.

KUFFEX DM SYRUP

Guaifenesin 100 mg/5 ml,

Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg/5 ml

For a list of additional ingredients in the

medicine, see Section 6 – Additional

Information.

Read this package insert carefully in its

entirety before using this medicine. This

leaflet contains concise information about the

medicine. If you have further questions refer

to the doctor of pharmacist.

The medicine is not intended for children

and infants below 2 years of age. In children

below the age of 6: the medicine requires a

doctor’s prescription. The medicine must be

used correctly. Consult the pharmacist if you

need further information. Contact the doctor

if the signs of the disease (symptoms) worsen

or do not improve after 7 days.

1.

WHAT IS THE MEDICINE INTENDED

FOR?

An expectorant syrup for relief of cough.

Therapeutic group: Guaifenesin is an

expectorant and dextromethorphan is a cough

suppressant.

2.

BEFORE USING THE MEDICINE:

Do not use the medicine if:

You are sensitive (allergic) to the active

ingredients or to any of the other

ingredients contained in the medicine.

Do not use in infants below 2 years of

age.

You are taking a medicine from the MAO

inhibitors group, such as antidepressants

or medicines for the treatment of

Parkinson’s disease and for two weeks

after completing treatment with medicines

from this group.

Before treatment with Kuffex DM, tell the

doctor if:

You are suffering or have suffered in the past

from impaired function of the respiratory

system (e.g., asthma) or the liver.

You are sensitive to any food or medicine.

The cough is accompanied by fever, itching

or headaches.

You are suffering from a persistent or chronic

cough, together with conditions such

as: smoking, asthma, chronic bronchitis,

emphysema or if the cough is accompanied

by secretion of a lot of phlegm.

Special warnings regarding use of the

medicine: Do not use this medicine frequently

or for a prolonged period without consulting

the doctor!

If you are taking or have recently taken

other medicines, including non-prescription

medicines and nutritional supplements,

inform the doctor or pharmacist. You must

especially tell the doctor or pharmacist if you

are taking: medicines that affect the central

nervous system (e.g., sedatives, hypnotics,

medicines for parkinsonism, epilepsy);

cough and cold medicines; antiasthmatics;

antidepressants (from the MAO inhibitors

group): if you are taking medicines from this

group, do not use Kuffex DM syrup. This syrup

can be used two weeks after completing

treatment with medicines from this group.

Use of the medicine and food:

It is advisable not to take the medicine

immediately after a meal.

Pregnancy and breastfeeding:

If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, consult

the doctor or pharmacist before using

medicines.

3.

HOW

SHOULD

YOU

USE

THE

MEDICINE?

Check with the doctor or pharmacist if you

are not sure.

This medicine is not intended for children

and infants below two years of age.

In children from 2-6 years of age, use of the

medicine requires a doctor’s prescription.

In children 6 years of age and above,

the medicine is sold without a doctor’s

prescription and will be dispensed by a

pharmacist only.

The recommended dosage is usually:

For adults and children 12 years of age and

above: 2 teaspoons (10 ml) every 4 hours.

For children from 6-12 years of age: one

teaspoon (5 ml) every 4 hours.

Do not take more than 6 doses in 24 hours.

Do not exceed the recommended dose.

It is advisable to take the preparation with

a glass of water.

How to use the medicine – general directions:

Be sure to measure the dose in the measuring

cup enclosed in the package.

1 teaspoon (5 ml) = 1 TSP

If there is no improvement in your condition

within 7 days, refer to the doctor.

If you accidentally took an overdose or if

a child accidentally swallowed the medicine,

contact the doctor immediately or proceed

to a hospital emergency room and bring the

package of the medicine with you.

Do not take medicines in the dark! Check

the label and the dose each time you take

medicine. Wear glasses if you need them.

If you have further questions regarding

use of the medicine, consult the doctor or

pharmacist.

4.

SIDE EFFECTS

As with any medicine, use of Kuffex DM may

cause side effects in some users. Do not be

alarmed when reading the list of side effects.

You may not experience any of them.

Refer to the doctor if the following side effects

persist or are especially bothersome:

Gastrointestinal

discomfort,

mild

drowsiness. These effects generally pass

within a short time following a period of

adjustment to the medicine.

If any of the side effects gets worse, or if you

have side effects not mentioned in the leaflet,

consult the doctor.

Reporting side effects:

Side effects can be reported to the

Ministry of Health by clicking on the link

“Report Side Effects of Drug Treatment”

found on the Ministry of Health homepage

)www.health.gov.il) that directs you to the

online form for reporting side effects, or by

entering the link:

https://forms.gov.il/globaldata/getsequence

/getsequence.aspx?formType=AdversEffect

Medic@moh.gov.il

In addition, you can report to Perrigo via

the following address:

www.perrigo-pharma.co.il

5.

HOW SHOULD THE MEDICINE BE

STORED?

Avoid poisoning! This medicine and any

other medicine must be kept in a closed

place out of the reach of children and/or

infants to avoid poisoning. Do not induce

vomiting unless explicitly instructed to do

so by the doctor.

Do not use the medicine after the expiry

date (exp. date) appearing on the bottle

and the package. The expiry date refers to

the last day of that month.

Store below 25°C. Do not refrigerate. After

first opening the bottle the medicine can be

used for 3 months.

6.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

In addition to the active ingredients, the

medicine also contains:

Citric acid, FD&C red 40, glycerin, high fructose

corn syrup, propylene glycol, natural cherry

type flavour, menthol, sucralose, sodium

citrate, sodium benzoate, purified water.

The amount of sodium per teaspoon (5 ml):

3 mg

The amount of preservative per teaspoon

(5 ml): sodium benzoate 5 mg.

The amount of high fructose corn syrup per

teaspoon (5 ml): 3,800 mg.

How does the medicine look and what are

the contents of the package?

A bottle containing 118 ml of clear, orange-red

liquid with a mild cherry aroma.

Manufactured

marketed

Super-Pharm (ISrAEl) ltd., P.O.B. 2171,

Hertzlia 4672516.

Name of registration holder and address:

Perrigo Israel Agencies ltd., 29 lehi Street,

Bnei Brak 51200.

Name of manufacturer and address: Perrigo

Company, Allegan, Michigan, USA.

The leaflet was checked and approved by the

Ministry of Health in June 2012.

registration Number of the medicine in the

National Drug registry of the Ministry of

Health: 14829.33671

מוצרים דומים

חיפוש התראות הקשורות למוצר זה

צפו בהיסטוריית המסמכים

שתף מידע זה