היסטפד אקספקטורנט סירופ

ישראל - עברית - Ministry of Health

קנה את זה

עלון מידע עלון מידע (PIL)

27-11-2020

מרכיב פעיל:
GUAIFENESIN; PSEUDOEPHEDRINE HYDROCHLORIDE; TRIPROLIDINE HYDROCHLRIDE
זמין מ:
TRIMA ISRAEL PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS MAABAROT LTD
קוד ATC:
R06AX07
טופס פרצבטיות:
סירופ
הרכב:
GUAIFENESIN 100 MG / 5 ML; PSEUDOEPHEDRINE HYDROCHLORIDE 30 MG / 5 ML; TRIPROLIDINE HYDROCHLRIDE 1.25 MG / 5 ML
מסלול נתינה (של תרופות):
פומי
סוג מרשם:
אין צורך במרשם
תוצרת:
TRIMA ISRAEL PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS MAABAROT LTD, ISRAEL
קבוצה תרפויטית:
TRIPROLIDINE
איזור תרפויטי:
TRIPROLIDINE
סממני תרפויטית:
Histafed expectorant is a proven combination for providing an effective antiallergic action, decongestion with an added expectorant effect.
מספר אישור:
050 31 26252 00
תאריך אישור:
2020-07-31

מסמכים בשפות אחרות

עלון מידע עלון מידע - אנגלית

17-08-2016

עלון מידע עלון מידע - ערבית

27-11-2020

¨˙ÂÈ‚¯Ï‡†„‚†¨‰ÈÒÙÏÈهφ¨ÔÂÒȘ¯Ùφ¨‰È˘Ï†¨‰Ú‚¯‰Ï†˙ÂÙ¯˙

˙ÂÙ¯˙†¨®ÌÈÈ˘¯†ÌÈ·‡Î†ÈÎ΢Ó†ÌÈÁÂ˙ÈφÌÈÓÈ„¯Ó†ÌȯÓÂÁ

¨®‡˙È·†ÈÓÒÂÁ†∫Ô‚Ω†·Ïφ̄†ıÁφ˙„¯Â‰Ï†˙ÂÙ¯˙†¨Ô‡ÎÈ„†„‚

˙ÂÙ¯˙†¨˙Âˈ‰Â†ÏÂÚÈ˘†„‚†˙ÂÙ¯˙†¨˙ÂÈ‚¯ÈÏÂÎ≠ÈË‡†˙ÂÙ¯˙

Æ®ÌÈÈÓËÙÓ‡†∫Ô‚Ω†Ô·‡È˙†ÈÂÎÈ„Ï

ÈÓÏ··†ÏÂÙÈˉ†ÌÂ˙Ó†ÌÈÓȆ±¥†ÍÂ˙·Â†¨˙ÈÓʆ·†ÏÂËÈφÔȇ

ƮԇÎÈ„Ï©†Ê„ÈҘ‡ÂÈÓ‡ÂÂÓ

∫ȇÂÂφ˙ÂÚÙÂ˙

˙ÂÏÂÏÚ†‰·†˘ÂÓÈ˘‰†ÔÓÊ·†¨‰Ù¯˙‰†Ï˘†‰Èˆ¯‰†˙ÂÏÈÚÙφÛÒÂ·

˘Âˢˆ¨¯ÂÚ·†‰Áȯن¨‰Ù·†˘·ÂȆ∫Ô‚Ά¨È‡ÂÂφ˙ÂÚÙÂ˙†ÚÈÙ‰Ï

¨˙ÂÙÈÈÚ†¨˙¯ÂÁ¯ÁÒ†¨ÔË·†·‡Î†¨ÌÂÁ†˙˘‚¯‰†¨ÌÂÓ†¨‰ÏÈÁ·†¨‰È‡¯

ƉÈ˘·†˙ÂÚ¯Ù‰†¨‰ÁÂÓ†¯ÒÂÁ†¨®ÌÈ„ÏÈ·†„ÁÂÈÓ·©†Ê‚¯

∫˙„ÁÂÈÓ†˙ÂÒÁÈÈ˙‰†˙·ÈÈÁÓ‰†È‡ÂÂφ˙ÂÚÙÂ˙

‡†¯ˆÂ˜†¨ÌÈ΢Ó˙Ó†˘‡¯†È·‡Î†¨Ô¯‚†·‡Î†¨‰Áȯن¨‰Â·‚†ÌÂÁ

∫®˙¯Ȅ©†˙Â˙ÈÂÚ†¨˙ÂÈʉ†¨·Ï‰†·ˆ˜·†˙¯Ȅ҆ȇ†¨‰ÓÈ˘†ÈÈ˘˜

ƇÙ¯φÈ؉Ù†ÏÂÙÈˉ†˙‡†ÈؘÒÙ‰

Æ„ÈÓ†‡Ù¯φÈ؉Ù†ÏÂÙÈˉ†˙‡†ÈؘÒÙ‰†®¯È„©†∫Ô˙˘†˙¯ÈˆÚ

ÔÂÏÚ·†ÂȈ†‡Ï˘†È‡ÂÂφ˙ÂÚÙÂ˙†‰Ø˘È‚¯Ó†Íȉ†Â·˘†‰¯˜Ó†Ïη

‡Ù¯‰†ÌÚ†ıÚÈÈ˙‰Ï†ÍÈÏÚ†˙ÈÏÏΉ†Í˙˘‚¯‰·†ÈÂÈ˘†ÏÁ†Ì‡†Â‡†¨‰Ê

Æ„ÈÓ

∫˙˜ÂÈ˙†ÌÈ„ÏÈ·†˙ÂÈ˙Ù¯˙†ÔÈ·†˙·‚˙†ȇÂÂφ˙ÂÚÙÂ˙

ÏÚ†ÔΆȇÂÂφ˙ÚÙÂ˙†ÏΆÏÚ†ÏÙËÓ‰†‡Ù¯φÁ„φÌȯ‰‰†ÏÚ

ȇÂÂφ˙ÂÚÙÂ˙†ÏÈÚφÈ؉‡¯†°‰Ø„ÏÈφ˙˙È‰†˙ÙÒÂ†‰Ù¯˙†ÏÎ

ÆÂ˯ÂÙ˘†˙ÂÈ˙Ù¯˙†ÔÈ·†˙·‚˙Â

∫‡Ù¯ӆ˙¯Á‡†‰‡¯Â‰†¯„Ú‰·†Ï·Â˜Ó†ÔÂÈÓ †∫ÔÂÈÓ

„Ú†¨˙ÂÚ˘†∂†„Ú†¥†ÏΆϢӆ±∞†∫±≤†ÏÈ‚†ÏÚÓ†ÌÈ„ÏȆÌȯ‚·Ó

ÆÌÂÈ·†ÌÈÓÚÙ†Ú·¯‡

ÌÈÓÚÙ†Ú·¯‡†„Ú†¨˙ÂÚ˘†∏†„Ú†∂†ÏΆϢӆμ†∫∂†ÏÈ‚†ÏÚÓ†ÌÈ„ÏÈ

ÆÌÂÈ·

Ì˘¯Ó†ÈÙ≠ÏÚ†ÌÈ˘†∂†ÏÈ‚†„Ú†ÌÈÈ˙˘†ÏÈ‚Ó†ÌÈ„ÏÈ·†˘ÂÓÈ˘‰

Æ„·Ï·†‡Ù¯

ÆÌÈÈ˙˘†ÏȂφ˙Á˙Ó†˙˜ÂÈ˙φ˙„ÚÂÈÓ†‰ȇ†Âʆ‰Ù¯˙

ÆÌȈÏÓÂÓ‰†ÏÂÙÈˉ†˙Ù˜˙†Ïچ‡†‰Ó‰†ÏÚ†¯Â·ÚφÔȇ

ƇÙ¯φ˙ÂÙφ˘È†ÌÈÓȆ∑†ÍÂ˙†Í·ˆÓ·†¯ÂÙÈ˘†ÏÁ†‡Ï†Ì‡

„ÈÓ†‰Ó†ÏÂËÈφ˘È†·Âˆ˜‰†ÔÓÊ·†Âʆ‰Ù¯˙†ÏÂËÈφ˙Á΢†Ì‡

°„ÁÈ·†˙ÂÓ†È˙˘†ÏÂËÈφÔȇ†ÔÙ‡†Ì¢·†Í‡†ª˙¯ÎÊ˘Î

˙„ÁÂÈÓ†‰„È„Ó†˙ÈÒÂ熉Ó‰†˙„È„Ó†ÏÚ†„ÈÙ˜‰Ï†˘È† ∫·Ï†ÈØÌÈ˘

Ɖ„È„Ó†˙ÈÙη†Â‡

˙ÈÁىφȄΆ·ÏÁ†Â‡†Ï·†ÌÚ†‰Ù¯˙‰†ÏÂËÈφ˘È† ∫˘ÂÓÈ˘‰†ÔÙ‡

˙‡†˙Á˜Ï†˘È†‰È˘†È„„†˙ÈÁىφ˙Ó†ÏچƉ·È˜·†˙ÂÓÈÚ†È‡

ƉÈ˘‰†ÈÙφ˙ÂÚ˘†‰ÓΆ‰¯Á‡‰†˙ÈÓÂȉ†‰Ó‰

̘ӷ†¯ÂÓ˘Ï†˘È†˙¯Á‡†‰Ù¯˙†ÏΆÂʆ‰Ù¯˙† °‰ÏÚ¯‰†ÈØÚÓ

ÈØÚÓ˙†ÍΆȄȆÏÚ†˙˜ÂÈ˙†Â‡Ø†ÌÈ„ÏÈ†Ï˘†Ì„Ȇ‚˘È‰Ï†ıÂÁÓ†¯Â‚Ò

¨‰Ù¯˙‰†ÔÓ†„ÏȆÚÏ·†˙ÂÚË·†Ì‡†Â‡†¯˙Ȇ˙Ó†˙ÏË†Ì‡†Æ‰ÏÚ¯‰

‰Ù¯˙‰†˙Êȯ‡†È؇·‰Â†¨ÌÈÏÂÁ≠˙È·†Ï˘†ÔÂÈÓ†¯„Áφ„ÈÓ†È؉Ù

°‡Ù¯ӆ˙˘¯ÂÙÓ†‰‡¯Â‰†‡Ïφ‰‡˜‰Ï†Ì¯‚φÔȇ†ÆÍ˙ȇ

ÌÚÙ†Ï熉Ӊ†˙ÈÂÂ˙‰†˜Â„·Ï†˘È†°Í˘ÂÁ·†˙ÂÙ¯˙†ÏÂËÈφÔȇ

‰Ø˜Â˜Ê†Íȉ†Ì‡†ÌÈÈÙ˜˘Ó†·Èί‰Ï†˘È†Æ‰Ù¯˙†˙ØÏËÂ†Íȉ˘

Æ̉Ï

ÆÍ¢Á†¯È¯˜†Ì˜ӷ† ∫‰ÒÁ‡

˙Â¯Ó˘†˙ÂÙ¯˙†¨ÌȈÏÓÂÓ‰†‰ÒÁ‡‰Ø‰Êȯ‡‰†È‡˙†ÈÙφ̂

Ï˘†‰‚ÂÙ˙‰†Íȯ‡˙φ·Ï†ÌÈ˘Ï†‡†Æ„·Ï·†˙Ï·‚ÂÓ†‰Ù˜˙Ï

Íφ˜ÙÈÒ˘†Á˜Â¯·†ıÚÂÂȉφÍÈÏÚ†¨˜ÙÒ†Ï˘†‰¯˜Ó†Ïη†°¯È˘Î˙‰

ƉÊȯ‡†‰˙‡·†˙Â¢†˙ÂÙ¯˙†ÔÒÁ‡Ï†Ôȇ†Æ‰Ù¯˙‰†˙‡

∞μ∞Æ≥±Æ≤∂≤μ≤Æ∞∞†† ∫‰Ù¯˙‰†ÌÂ˘È¯†’ÒÓ

¯˘Â‡Â†˜„·†ÂÎÂ˙†˙‡ȯ·‰†„¯˘Ó†È¢Ú†Ú·˜†‰Ê†ÔÂÏÚ†ËÓ¯ÂÙ

„È≠ÏÚ

0312-D

107388010 ¥∞≤≥∞†˙¯·ÚÓ

ÌÈÈχ¯˘È†‰‡ÂÙ¯†È¯ˆÂ˙

Ó¢Ú·†˙¯·ÚÓ

ÌÈÁ˜Â¯‰†˙Â˜˙†ÈÙφÔίˆÏ†ÔÂÏÚ

±π∏∂†≠†Â¢Ó˘˙‰†®ÌÈ¯È˘Î˙©

Ë¯Â˘ÙÒ˜‡†„ÙËÒȉ

Ù¯ÈÒ

‰Ù¯˙·†ÈØ˘Ó˙˘˙†Ì¯Ë·†ÂÙÂÒ†„Ú†ÔÂÏÚ‰†˙‡†ÔÂÈÚ·†È؇¯˜

∫·Î¯‰

∫ÌÈÏÈÎӆϢӆμ†ÏÎ

∫ÌÈÏÈÚÙ†ÌÈ·ÈίÓ

ÆÔ¯˙†‚¢Ó†≤Æμ†≠†Ê¯ÎÂ̯҆‚†±Æ∑μ†∫ÌÈÏÈÎӆϢӆμ†ÏÎ

∫ÌÈÏÈÚÙ†È˙Ï·‰†ÌÈ·ÈίӉ

Purified water, Sucrose, Glycerol, Strawberry flavor, Saccharin

sodium, Methyl hydroxybenzoate sodium, Citric acid anhydrous,

Propyl hydroxybenzoate sodium.

∫˙ÈËÈÂÙ¯˙†‰ˆÂ·˜

†‚ÂÒÓ†ÔÈÓËÒȉÈË‡†≠† Triprolidine

ÆËÒÈ‚‡†‡Ùχ†≠† Pseudoephedrine

ÆÁÈÈÎÓ†≠ Guaiphenesin

Ïڷ†˙ÂÂÈÏÚ‰†‰ÓÈ˘‰†Èί„·†˘„‚†ÏچϘÓ†ÁÈÈÎÓ† ∫‰ÈÂÂ˙‰

Æ˙È‚¯Ï‡≠ÈË‡†‰ÏÂÚÙ

ø¯È˘Î˙·†˘Ó˙˘‰Ï†Ôȇ†È˙Ó

Ɖ˜ÈÈÓ†Íȉ†¯˘‡Î†¯È˘Î˙·†È˘Ó˙˘˙†Ï‡

ƉÙ¯˙‰†È·ÈίÓÓ†„Á‡Ï†˙Â˘È‚¯†‰Ú„Ȇ̇†˘Ó˙˘‰Ï†Ôȇ

˙ÂÈÚ·†¨¯ÂÓÁ†Ì„†ıÁφ¯˙ÈÓ†˙ØÏ·ÂÒ†Í‰†Ì‡†˘Ó˙˘‰Ï†Ôȇ

ÆÔ˙˘†˙¯ÈˆÚÓ†¨ÌÈÈÏÈÏΉ†ÌȘ¯ÂÚ·

ÆÈ˙ÓËÒ‡†Û˜˙‰†Í˘Ó·†˘Ó˙˘‰Ï†Ôȇ

˙ÈÓʆ·†˙ØÏÙÂËÓ†Íȉ†Ì‡†‰Ê†¯È˘Î˙·†˘Ó˙˘‰Ï†Ôȇ

˙ÁȘφ˙˜ÒÙ‰Ó†ÌÈÓȆ±¥†ÂÙÏÁ†ÔΆ̇†‡Ï‡†¨ MAOI †È¯È˘Î˙·

MAOI ≠‰

ÆÌÈÈ˙˘†ÏȂφ˙Á˙Ó†˙˜ÂÈ˙·†¯È˘Î˙·†˘Ó˙˘‰Ï†Ôȇ

˙ÏÁ˙‰†ÈÙφ‡Ù¯·†ıÚÂÂȉφÈÏ·Ó†‰Ù¯˙·†˘Ó˙˘‰Ï†Ôȇ

∫ÏÂÙÈˉ

ȘÈÏÓ†¯·Ú·†˙Ϸ҆‡†˙ØÏ·ÂÒ†Íȉ†Ì‡ ÆÔÂȯ‰·†Íȉ†Ì‡

Ì„‰†ÈÏΆ‡Ø†·Ï‰†¨®‰Ó˙Ò‡†∫Ô‚Ω†‰ÓÈ˘‰†˙ίÚÓ†∫„˜Ù˙·

˙ίÚÓ؉ÈÏΉ†¨„·Î‰†¨®‰Ó˜‡ς†∫Ô‚Ω†ÌÈÈÈÚ†¨®Ì„†ıÁφ¯˙ȆÏÏÂΩ

¨®„ȇ¯È˙©†Òȯ˙‰†˙ËÂÏ·†¨®Ò˜Ï‡†∫Ô‚Ω†¨ÏÂÎÈÚ‰†˙ίÚÓ†¨Ô˙˘‰

ÌÂÁ·†‰ÂÂÏÓ†ÏÂÚÈ˘‰†Ì‡†Æ˙¯ÎÂÒ†¨Ô˙˘†˙¯ÈˆÚ†¨˙ÈÂÓ¯Ú‰†˙ËÂÏ·

ƯÂÚ·†‰Áȯن‡†˙¯ÂÁ¯ÁÒ†¨ÌÈ΢Ó˙Ó†˘‡¯†È·‡Î†¨‰Â·‚

øÍÏ˘†ÌÂȆÌÂȉ†ÈÈÁ†ÏÚ†‰Ù¯˙‰†ÚÈÙ˘˙†Íȇ

˙¯ȉʆ·ÈÈÁÓ†ÔΆÏÚ†˙Â¯ÈÚ·†Ì‚ÙφÏÂÏÚ†Âʆ‰Ù¯˙·†˘ÂÓÈ˘‰

˙·ÈÈÁÓ‰†˙ÂÏÈÚÙ†Ïη†˙ÂÎÂÒÓ†˙ÂÂÎÓ†˙ÏÚÙ‰·†¨·Î¯·†‰‚ȉ·

‡†ÌÈÈÙ‡†ÏÚ†‰·Èίӆ̯ȉʉφ˘È†ÌÈ„ÏÈφ¯˘‡·†Æ˙Â¯ÈÚ

ƉӄΆ˘È·Î‰†˙·¯˜·†ÌȘÁ˘ÓÓ

ƉÙ¯˙·†ÏÂÙÈˉ†˙Ù˜˙·†ÌÈÙȯÁ†˙‡˜˘Ó†Â‡†˙ÂÈȆ˙Â˙˘Ï†Ôȇ

Ɖȇ¯‰†˘ÂˢËφ̯‚φÏÂÏÚ†Âʆ‰Ù¯˙·†˘ÂÓÈ˘‰† ∫˙¯‰Ê‡

˙΢ÂÓÓ†‰Ù˜˙†Â‡†˙·¯˜†ÌÈ˙ÚφÂʆ‰Ù¯˙·†˘Ó˙˘‰Ï†Ôȇ

ƇÙ¯·†ıÚÂÂȉφÈÏ·

ÚȄ‰φÍÈÏÚ†¨È‰˘ÏΆ‰Ù¯˙φ‡†Â‰˘ÏΆÔÂÊÓφ‰Ø˘È‚¯†Íȉ†Ì‡

ƉÙ¯˙‰†˙ÏÈË†ÈÙφ‡Ù¯φÍÎ≠ÏÚ

ÆʯÎÂÒ†Ï˘†Ì¯‚†±Æ∑μ†ÌÈÏÈÎÓ†Ù¯ÈÒ‰†Ï˘†Ï¢Ó†μ†ÏÎ

∫˙ÂÈ˙Ù¯˙†ÔÈ·†˙·‚˙

Ì˘¯Ó†‡Ïφ˙ÂÙ¯˙†ÏÏÂΆ¨˙ÙÒÂ†‰Ù¯˙†˙ØÏËÂ†Íȉ†Ì‡

¨˙¯Á‡†‰Ù¯˙·†ÏÂÙȈ‰˙Ú†‰Ê†˙¯Ó‚†Ì‡†Â‡†¨‰ÂÊ˙†ÈÙÒÂ˙Â

˙ÂÏÈÚÈ≠ȇ†Â‡†ÌÈÂÎÈÒ†ÚÂÓφȄΆÏÙËÓ‰†‡Ù¯φÁ„φÍÈÏÚ

˙ˆ·˜‰Ó†˙ÂÙ¯˙†È·‚φ¨„ÁÂÈÓ·†Æ˙ÂÈ˙Ù¯˙†ÔÈ·†˙·‚˙Ó†ÌÈÚ·Â‰

Triprolidine HCl 1.25 mg

Pseudoephedrine HCl30 mg

Guaiphenesin 100 mg

PATIENT PACKAGE INSERT INACCORDANCE WITH

THEPHARMACISTS'REGULATIONS(PREPARATIONS)-1986

HISTAFED EXPECTORANT

Syrup

Read this package insert carefully in its entirety before using

this medicine

Composition:

Each 5 ml contains:

Active ingredients:

Triprolidine HCl 1.25 mg

Pseudoephedrine HCl30 mg

Guaiphenesin 100 mg

Each 5 ml contains:1.75 g sucrose and 2.5 mg sodium.

Inactive ingredients:

Purified water, Sucrose, Glycerol, Strawberry flavor, Saccharin

sodium, Methyl hydroxybenzoate sodium, Citric acid anhydrous,

Propyl hydroxybenzoate sodium.

Therapeutic group:

Triprolidine - H 1 antihistamine.

Pseudoephedrine - alpha agonist.

Guaiphenesin - an expectorant.

Indication:An expectorant and decongestant of the upper

respiratory tract with anti-allergic action.

When should the preparation not be used?

Do not use this medicine if you are breastfeeding.

Do not use this medicine if you are sensitive to any of its

ingredients.

Not to be used in patients with severe hypertension, problems

with coronary arteries, urinary retention.

Do not use during an asthma attack.

Histafed Expectorant should not be used concurrently with

MAOI preparations or within 14 days from the end of the

treatment with MAOI preparations.

Do not use this medicine in infants under two years of age.

Do not take this medicine without consulting a doctor

before starting treatment:

If you are pregnant.If you are suffering, or have suffered in the

past, from impaired function of: the respiratory system (e.g.

asthma), the heart and/or vascular system (including

hypertension), the eyes (e.g. glaucoma), the liver, the

kidney/urinary tract, the digestive system (e.g. ulcer), the thyroid

gland, the prostate gland, urinary retention, diabetes.If in

addition to a cough you suffer from high fever,continuing

headaches, dizziness or skin rash.

How will this medicine affect your daily life?

Use of this medicine may impair alertness and therefore

caution should be exercised when engaging in activities such

as driving a car, operating dangerous machinery and in any

other activity which requires alertness. Children should be

cautioned against engaging in activities such as bicycle riding,

playing near roads and the like.

Donotdrinkwine or alcoholic beverages while under treatment

with this medicine.

Warnings:Use of this medicine may cause blurring of vision.

Do not use this medicine frequently, or for a long period, without

consulting a doctor.

If you are sensitive to any type of food or medicine, inform your

doctor before commencing treatment with this medicine.

Each 5 ml of syrup contains 1.75 g sucrose.

Drug interactions:If you are taking another drug concomitantly,

including non-prescription medicines and nutritional supplements,

or if you have just finished treatment with another medicine,

inform the attending doctor, in order to prevent hazards or lack

of efficacy arising from drug interactions.This is especially

important for medicines belonging to the following groups:

hypnotics, drugs for parkinsonism, epilepsy, drugs for treatment

of allergies, surgical anesthetics and narcotic analgesics),

antidepressants, antihypertensives and heart medications (e.g.

beta blockers), anticholinergic drugs, cough and cold medicines,

appetite suppressants (e.g. amphetamines).

Do not use concomitantly and within 14 days from the end of

the treatment with MAOI preparations (for depression).

Side effects:In addition to the desired effect of the medicine,

adverse reactions may occur during the course of taking this

medicine, for example: dryness of the mouth, skin rash, blurring

of vision, nausea, drowsiness, feeling of warmth, stomach ache,

dizziness, tiredness, irritability (especially with children),

restlessness, sleeping disturbances.

Side effects that requirespecial attention:

High fever, rash, sore throat, continuous headaches, shortness

of breath, difficulties in breathing, irregular heartbeat,

hallucinations, convulsions (rare): stop treatment and refer to

the doctor.

Urinary retention (rare): stop treatment and refer to the doctor

immediately.

In the event that you experience side effects not mentioned in

this leaflet, or if there is a change in your general health, consult

your doctor immediately.

Adverse reactions and drug interactions in children and

infants:

Parents must inform the attending doctor about any side effects,

as well as any additional medicine being taken by the child!

See above for details of side effects and drug interactions.

Dosage:Recommended dosage unless otherwise prescribed

by your doctor:

Adults and children over 12 years of age: 10 ml every 4-6

hours up to 4 times a day.

Children over 6 years of age: 5 ml every 6-8 hours up to 4

times a day.

The use in children 2 to 6 years of age is according to physician’s

prescription only.

This medicine is not intended for administration to infants

under 2 years of age.

Do not exceed the recommended dosage or the recommended

duration of treatment.

If there is no improvement in your condition within 7 days, refer

to your doctor. If you forget to take this medicine at the specified

time, take the dose as soon as you remember, but never take

two doses together!

Attention:Take care to measure the dose using a special

measuring cup or measuring spoon.

Directions for use:Take the medicine with food or milk to

reduce stomach upset. In order to minimize sleeping problems,

the last daily dose should be taken a few hours before bedtime.

Avoidpoisoning!This medicine, and all other medicines, must

be stored in a safe place out of the reach of children and/or

infants, to avoid poisoning. If you have taken an overdose, or

if a child has accidentally swallowed the medicine, proceed

immediately to a hospital emergency room and bring the

package of the medicine with you.Donotinducevomiting

unless explicitly instructed to do so by a doctor!Donottake

medicinesinthedark! Check the label and the doseeachtime

you take your medicine. Wear glasses if you need them.

Storage:Store in a cool and dark place.

Even if kept in their original container and stored as

recommended, medicines may be kept for a limited period only.

Please note the expiry date of the medicine! In case of doubt,

consult the pharmacist who dispensed the medicine to you.

Do not store different medications in the same package.

License number:050.31.26252.00

The format of this leaflet was determined by the Ministry of

Health and its content was checked and approved by it

107388010∫Ë¢˜Ó 0312-D

Maabarot 40230

Israel Pharmaceutical Products

Maabarot Ltd.

מוצרים דומים

חיפוש התראות הקשורות למוצר זה

צפו בהיסטוריית המסמכים

שתף מידע זה