ACETAM

Información principal

  • Denominación comercial:
  • ACETAM 120 mg/5 mL
  • Composición:
  • POR ; PARACETAMOL 120 mg
  • Vía de administración:
  • VIAS DE ADMINISTRACION
  • Unidades en paquete:
  • CACR/FRCP x 60 ml
  • tipo de receta:
  • CON RECETA MEDICA
  • Usar para:
  • Humanos
  • Tipo de medicina:
  • medicamento alopático

Documentos

  • para el público en general:
  • El prospecto de información de este producto no está disponible actualmente, puede enviar una petición a nuestro servicio al cliente y le notificaremos tan pronto como nos sea posible para conseguirlo.


    Solicitar el prospecto de información al público.

Localización

  • Disponible en:
  • ACETAM 120 mg/5 mL
    Perú
  • Idioma:
  • español

Información terapéutica

  • Grupo terapéutico:
  • PARACETAMOL

Otros datos

Estado

  • Fuente:
  • DIGEMID - Dirección General de Medicamentos, Insumos y Drogas - Peru
  • Estado de Autorización:
  • VENCIDO
  • Número de autorización:
  • N14498
  • Fecha de autorización:
  • 08-01-2001
  • última actualización:
  • 20-07-2018
  • El prospecto de información de este producto no está disponible actualmente, puede enviar una petición a nuestro servicio al cliente y le notificaremos tan pronto como nos sea posible para conseguirlo.

    Solicitar el prospecto de información al público.

14-11-2018

Several children's strawberry-flavoured acetaminophen syrups recalled because of defective child-resistant safety caps on the bottles

Several children's strawberry-flavoured acetaminophen syrups recalled because of defective child-resistant safety caps on the bottles

Laboratoire RivaInc. and Laboratoires Trianon Inc. are voluntarily recalling several over-the-counter children’s strawberry-flavoured acetaminophen syrups labeled as Biomedic, Option, or Laboratoires Trianon Inc. The products, which are used for pain and fever relief, are being recalled because the child-resistant safety cap may be defective.

Health Canada

20-10-2018

Scientific Opinion of Flavouring Group Evaluation 411 (FGE.411): 2‐(4‐methylphenoxy)‐N‐(1H‐pyrazol‐3‐yl)‐N‐(thiophen‐2‐ylmethyl)acetamide from chemical group 30 (miscellaneous substances)

Scientific Opinion of Flavouring Group Evaluation 411 (FGE.411): 2‐(4‐methylphenoxy)‐N‐(1H‐pyrazol‐3‐yl)‐N‐(thiophen‐2‐ylmethyl)acetamide from chemical group 30 (miscellaneous substances)

Published on: Fri, 19 Oct 2018 00:00:00 +0200 EFSA was requested to deliver a scientific opinion on the implications for human health of the flavouring substance 2‐(4‐methylphenoxy)‐N‐(1H‐pyrazol‐3‐yl)‐N‐(thiophen‐2‐ylmethyl)acetamide [FL‐no: 16.133], in the Flavouring Group Evaluation 411 (FGE.411), according to Regulation (EC) No 1331/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council. The substance has not been reported to occur in natural source materials of botanical or animal origin. It is intende...

Europe - EFSA - European Food Safety Authority Publications

16-1-2018

Yunnan Feng Shi Ling capsules – counterfeit

Yunnan Feng Shi Ling capsules – counterfeit

Yunnan Feng Shi Ling capsules contain the undeclared substance paracetamol.

Therapeutic Goods Administration - Australia

27-2-2014

Paracetamol use during pregnancy

Paracetamol use during pregnancy

A new Danish study suggests a possible connection between mothers' use of paracetamol painkillers during pregnancy and the risk of developing disorders like ADHD (attention deficit hyperactivity disorder) in children.

Danish Medicines Agency

3-8-2012

Danish Pharmacovigilance Update, 21 June 2012

Danish Pharmacovigilance Update, 21 June 2012

Among the topics covered in this issue of Danish Pharmacovigilance Update are: Decrease in the number of intoxications and suicide attempts using drugs containing acetylsalicylic acid or paracetamol.

Danish Medicines Agency

30-8-2018

Consultation: Referral of proposed amendment to the current Poisons Standard to the meeting of the ACMS, March 2019

Consultation: Referral of proposed amendment to the current Poisons Standard to the meeting of the ACMS, March 2019

Advisory Committee on Medicines Scheduling to consider upscheduling of modified release paracetamol to 'Pharmacist Only'. Closing date 31 October 2018

Therapeutic Goods Administration - Australia

30-8-2018

Modified release paracetamol

Modified release paracetamol

Advisory Committee on Medicines Scheduling to consider upscheduling of modified release paracetamol to 'Pharmacist Only'

Therapeutic Goods Administration - Australia

13-7-2018

Briviact (UCB Pharma S.A.)

Briviact (UCB Pharma S.A.)

Briviact (Active substance: brivaracetam) - Centralised - 2-Monthly update - Commission Decision (2018)4715 of Fri, 13 Jul 2018 European Medicines Agency (EMA) procedure number: EMEA/H/C/3898/II/10/G

Europe -DG Health and Food Safety