NEOCITRAN EXTRA STRENGTH COLD & CONGESTION POWDER FOR SOLUTION

Canada - English - Health Canada

Buy It Now

Active ingredient:
PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE; ACETAMINOPHEN
Available from:
GLAXOSMITHKLINE CONSUMER HEALTHCARE INC.
ATC code:
N02BE51
INN (International Name):
ACETAMINOPHEN, COMB EXCL PSYCHOLEPTICS
Dosage:
10MG; 650MG
Pharmaceutical form:
POWDER FOR SOLUTION
Composition:
PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE 10MG; ACETAMINOPHEN 650MG
Administration route:
ORAL
Units in package:
10 POUCHES
Prescription type:
OTC
Therapeutic area:
MISCELLANEOUS ANALGESICS AND ANTIPYRETICS
Product summary:
Active ingredient group (AIG) number: 0217793001; AHFS: 28:08.92
Authorization status:
APPROVED
Authorization number:
00843792
Authorization date:
2015-04-01

Similar products

Search alerts related to this product

Share this information