Coldrex Cold & Flu

New Zealand - English - Medsafe (Medicines Safety Authority)

Buy It Now

Active ingredient:
Paracetamol 500 mg;  ;  ;  ;  ;  ; Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 mg;  
Available from:
GlaxoSmithKline (NZ) Ltd
INN (International Name):
Paracetamol 500 mg
Pharmaceutical form:
Tablet
Composition:
Active: Paracetamol 500 mg           Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 mg   Excipient: Maize starch Povidone Purified talc Sodium benzoate Starch Stearic acid
Units in package:
Blister pack, 12, 12 tablets
Class:
Class B2 Controlled Drug
Prescription type:
Class B2 Controlled Drug
Manufactured by:
Granules India Limited
Product summary:
Package - Contents - Shelf Life: Blister pack, - 12 tablets - 36 months from date of manufacture stored at or below 30°C - Blister pack, - 24 tablets - 36 months from date of manufacture stored at or below 30°C
Authorization number:
TT50-1233/9
Authorization date:
1989-12-06

Similar products

Search alerts related to this product

Share this information