Codral Original Cold & Flu + Cough

New Zealand - English - Medsafe (Medicines Safety Authority)

Buy It Now

Active ingredient:
Dextromethorphan hydrobromide monohydrate 10 mg;  ;  ; Paracetamol 500 mg; Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 mg;  ; Chlorphenamine maleate 2 mg; Dextromethorphan hydrobromide monohydrate 10 mg; Paracetamol 500 mg
Available from:
Johnson & Johnson (New Zealand) Limited
INN (International Name):
Dextromethorphan hydrobromide monohydrate 10 mg
Pharmaceutical form:
Capsule
Composition:
Active: Dextromethorphan hydrobromide monohydrate 10 mg     Paracetamol 500 mg Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 mg   Excipient: Allura red AC Brilliant blue FCF Gelatin   Hydrated silica Lactose monohydrate Magnesium stearate Purified talc Quinoline yellow Titanium dioxide   Active: Chlorphenamine maleate 2 mg Dextromethorphan hydrobromide monohydrate 10 mg Paracetamol 500 mg Excipient: Allura red AC Brilliant blue FCF Gelatin   Hydrated silica Lactose monohydrate Magnesium stearate Purified talc Titanium dioxide  
Units in package:
Blister pack, 24 capsules
Class:
Class C3 Controlled Drug
Prescription type:
Class C3 Controlled Drug
Manufactured by:
Divi's Laboratories Limited
Product summary:
Package - Contents - Shelf Life: Blister pack, - 24 capsules - 36 months from date of manufacture stored at or below 30°C
Authorization number:
TT50-6537
Authorization date:
2000-03-08

Similar products

Search alerts related to this product

Share this information